Wenzhou City Longwan Songtai Valve Factory
Main products:Gate Valve,Globe Valve,Check Valve,Butterfly Valve,Ball Valve
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Xiang Zerah
  • Company Name : Wenzhou City Longwan Songtai Valve Factory
  • Tel : 86-0577-86817107
  • Fax : 86-0577-86817107
  • Address : Zhejiang,Wenzhou,No.194-196, LongZhu street ,Shacheng Town, Longwan district, Wenzhou City,
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 325025

TQ-Z multifunctional extracting tank

TQ-Z multifunctional extracting tank
Product Detailed
Name:TQ-Z multifunctional extracting tank(extracting tank, tank series) Accessories include: Collector, condenser, cooler,

Name:Name:TQ-Z multifunctional extracting tank(extracting tank, tank series)

Usage         The equipment is applicable to the operations such as normal pressure, pressurized water frying, warm soaking, thermal reflux, compulsory circulation, filtration, redolent oil extraction and organic solvent recycling in TCM, plant, animal, food and chemical industry. The effect is much better especially in dynamic extraction or continuous counter-current extraction, and the period is short and the content of liquid medicine is high.

Accessories include:Collector, condenser, cooler, filter, oil-water separator and cylinder operation panel

Model and specificationTQ-Z-1TQ-Z-2TQ-Z-3TQ-Z-4TQ-Z-6TQ-Z-8
Volume(L)120023003200430063008500
Design pressure in the tank (Mpa)0.09
Design pressure in the jacket (Mpa)0.3
Diameter of feeding inlet (mm)400400400500500500
Heating area(m2)34.76.881012
Condensing area(m2)45.48101010
Cooling area(m2)11112.22.2
Filtering area(m2)0.250.250.250.250.300.30
Diameter of residue discharging door (mm)80080080080010001000
Steam consumption (kg/h)285346570660718903
Water consumption (T/h)2.12.54.24.55.56.7
Heating steam pipe orifice (mm)323240405050
Gas exhausting pipe orifice (mm)100100125125150150
Cooling water pipe orifice (mm)404050505065
Motor power(KW)2345.55.57.5
Blending speed (r/min)242424363636

TQ-Z multifunctional extracting tank



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.