Wenzhou City Longwan Songtai Valve Factory
Main products:Gate Valve,Globe Valve,Check Valve,Butterfly Valve,Ball Valve
Products
Contact Us
  • Contact Person : Mr. Xiang Zerah
  • Company Name : Wenzhou City Longwan Songtai Valve Factory
  • Tel : 86-0577-86817107
  • Fax : 86-0577-86817107
  • Address : Zhejiang,Wenzhou,No.194-196, LongZhu street ,Shacheng Town, Longwan district, Wenzhou City,
  • Country/Region : China
  • Zip : 325025

TQ-M multifunctional extracting tank(multifunctional tank, metal tank )

TQ-M multifunctional extracting tank(multifunctional tank, metal tank )
Product Detailed
Name:TQ-M multifunctional extracting tank(multifunctional tank, metal tank ) Note :TQ-M and TQ-T can be combined into dynamic

Name:TQ-M multifunctional extracting tank(multifunctional tank, metal tank ) 

UsageThe equipment is applicable to the operations such as normal pressure, pressurized water frying, warm soaking, thermal reflux, compulsory circulation, filtration, redolent oil extraction and organic solvent recycling in TCM, plant, animal, food and chemical industry. The effect is much better especially in dynamic extraction or continuous counter-current extraction, and the period is short and the content of liquid medicine is high.

Accessories include Collector, condenser, cooler, filter, oil-water separator and cylinder operation panel

Note TQ-M and TQ-T can be combined into dynamic extracting system after necessarydevice is added.

Model and specificationTQ-M-2TQ-M-3TQ-M-4TQ-M-6TQ-M-8
Volume(L)23003200430063008500
Design pressure in the tank (Mpa)0.09
Design pressure in the jacket (Mpa)0.3
Diameter of feeding inlet (mm)400400400500500
Diameter of residue discharging door (mm)10001000100010001000
Heating area(m2)4.7677.59.5
Condensing area(m2)66.581010
Cooling area(m2)11122
Filtering area(m2)0.250.250.250.30.3
Steam consumption (kg/h)346570660718903
Water consumption (T/h)2.54.24.55.46.7
Steam outlet (mm)3240405050
Gas exhausting pipe orifice (mm)100100125150150
Condensed water outlet (mm)3232404050
Motor power(KW)345.55.55.5

TQ-M multifunctional extracting tank(multifunctional tank, metal tank )



Copyright Notice @ 2008-2012 ECVERY Limited and/or its subsidiaries and licensors. All rights reserved.